NYSOPRHP

Snowmobile Safety Courses

Skip Navigation LinksHome : Recreation : Snowmobiles : Education : Safety Course Dates
73 classes matched your search
Friday, December 19, 2014
Yates County Office Bldg, 417 Liberty St, Penn Yan, NY Blumbergs, Derek (315)536-5178 Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class 12/20 @ 8am
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Bennington Lanes, 1374 Clinton St, Attica NY 14011 Durfee, Steven (585)591-1796 Lunch Available for Purchase; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Stones Snow Sled, 4386 Maple Ridge Road, Sodus NY Mitchell, Steven (315)483-4329 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register; Bring a pen
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Town of Whitehall Offices Mtg Room, 57 Skenesborough Dr. Putorti, Robert (518)260-1808 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Thursday, December 4, 2014
Country Power Products, 2339 State Rt 40, Greenwich NY 12834 Rieger, John (518)692-1015 Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 12/11 @ 6pm
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Milton Fire House, Route 9W, Milton, NY Costa, Paul (845)340-3803 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, leave message at 845-340-3803
Sunday, December 14, 2014
Cornell Coop. Extension, 62 Ferndale-Loomis Rd, Liberty NY Muthig, Cheryl (845)292-4013 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided
Monday, December 1, 2014
Heuvelton Town Hall, 51 State St., Heuvelton NY Sloan, Gregory (315)344-7370 Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 12/2 @ 5pm
Tuesday, December 9, 2014
Hammond Central School, Hammond NY Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class date 12/10/14 @ 6pm
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Monterey Firehouse, 1465 South Street, Beaver Dams NY Collins, Joseph (607)684-4095 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Horseheads Snowmobile Club, Swan Hill Rd., Alpine NY Nolan, James (607)207-6784 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Summit Conservation Club, 109 Bear Gulch Rd, Summit, NY Rivenburgh, Donna (518)287-1961 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Duanesburg Volunteer Fire, 7073 Rt 7, Duanesburg NY Riek, Michael (518)861-5115 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Town of Ballston Gov't Center,323 Charlton Rd., Ballston Spa Zalucki, Kristin (518)384-7756 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Grafton VFW, 581 South Road, Grafton, NY Blessing, James (518)279-1155 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, no walkins
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Oswego Co. Public Safety Ctr., 39 Churchhill Rd, Oswego Kite, Robert (315)349-3259 Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 12/14 @ 12pm
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Oswego Co. Public Safety Ctr., 39 Churchhill Rd, Oswego Kite, Robert (315)349-3259 Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 12/21 @ 12pm
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Redfield Fire House, Redfield NY Davies, Ron (315)599-7762 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Greenwood Lake Senior Citizen Center, Greenwood Lake, NY Swarts, Bruce (201)519-3776 Must Pre-register; Call Bruce 201-519-3776;
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Holfield Gun Club, 2857 Whalen Road, Bloomfield NY Barzac, Anthony (585)455-7116 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Ontario County Safety Training Center, Co Rd 48, Canandaigua Feldman, Daniel (585)752-4170 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Belgium Cold Springs FD, 7920 River Rd, Baldwinsville NY Gilbert, Denise (315)635-5999 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided; Bring Pencil
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Fayetteville Fire Dept, 425 E Genesee St, Fayetteville NY Winter, Robert (315)637-0112 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
West Genesee Middle School, 500 Sanderson Rd, Camillus NY Bobey, Eugene (315)487-2279 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Whitesboro Fire Department, 171 State Rte 69, Oriskany Blvd. Pugh, Richard (315)368-3283 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Regsiter, limited to 40 students
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Cycle Shack, Rome NY Purrington, Vern (315)339-1511 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Boonville Elks Lodge, Rt 12, Booneville NY Davies, Ron (315)392-6902 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
TC Riders Groomer Barn, Wolcott Hill Rd, Camden NY 13316 Young, Thomas (315)245-3364 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Trackside Blazers Clubhouse 10625 Horton Road, Forestport NY Albright, Gregory (518)859-0649 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Friday, December 5, 2014
Lee Center Town Hall, Lee Center NY Beggs, John (315)337-0359 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class 12/6 @ 9am
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Eagles Club 97, 10513 Cosby Manor Rd, Utica NY Hajdasz, William (315)525-7513 Lunch Provided, Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Shawnee Fire Hall, 3747 Lockport Rd, Sanborn NY Broderick, Gary (716)731-2174 Must Pre-Register, Lunch Not Provided
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Monroe Cty Public Safety Bldg, 1190 Scottsville Rd Rochester Melos, Benjamin http://www2.monroecounty.gov/sheriff-community/ssafety for registration
Saturday, January 3, 2015
Charles Maier Lodge, 2806 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin NY Kesselring, Mark (585)964-7222 Lunch Available for Purchase, Must Pre-Register
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Garden Factory, 2126 Buffalo Road, Gates NY Kesselring, Mark Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, email hsfsafetycourse@aol.com
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Garden Factory, 2126 Buffalo Rd, Rochester NY Melos, Benjamin (585)467-1065
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Riga Town Hall, 6460 Buffalo Road, Churchville NY 14428 Kesselring, Mark (585)293-3880 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, (585) 293-3880 x130
Wednesday, December 10, 2014
Webster Parks & Rec., 985 Ebner Dr., Webster NY Pollack, Carl (585)503-5506 Must Pre-Register; 2nd class Dec. 17 at 6:00pm
Saturday, December 27, 2014
Monroe Cty Public Safety Bldg, 1190 Scottsville Rd Rochester Melos, Benjamin http://www2.monroecounty.gov/sheriff-community/ssafety for registration
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Town of Sullivan Pars & Rec Bldg., Legion Dr., Chittenango Froio, John (315)687-3471 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, February 14, 2015
Vineall Amulance, 317 Sconondoa St., Oneida, NY 13421 McNally, Daniel (315)366-5444 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 3, 2015
Town of Sullivan Pars & Rec Bldg., Legion Dr., Chittenango Froio, John (315)687-3471 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Vineall Amulance, 317 Sconondoa St., Oneida, NY 13421 McNally, Daniel (315)366-5444 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
DeRuyter Fire House, 1663 Cortland St, DeRuyter NY Ladd, Darren (315)396-1549 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Caledonia Fire Department, 3095 Main St., Caledonia NY Schneider, William (585)538-6057 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 12/14 at 9AM
Saturday, January 10, 2015
Genfield Fall Hall, 6229 Blue Street, Glenfield NY Beyer, David (315)376-5270 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, call Cooperative Extensions @ (315) 376-5270
Friday, January 9, 2015
barnes Corners Sno-Pals Groomer Barn, Barnes Corners NY Brimmer, Eugene (315)232-4335 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; Walkins Welcome, 2nd Class Jan 10 @ 9AM
Saturday, January 10, 2015
Copley House 12030 State Route 12 E, Chaumont, NY Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Tuesday, December 23, 2014
Ilion Snowdrifters Clubhouse, 1440 Cedarville Rd, Ilion NY Deyle, John (315)894-4652 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Inlet Fire House, Rt 28 & Limekiln Rd, Inlet NY Gilbert, Ernest (315)369-3695 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Inlet Fire House, Rt 28 & Limekiln Rd, Inlet NY Gilbert, Ernest (315)369-3695 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Oak Hill Durham Firehouse, 103 CR 22, Oak Hill Bloom, Chad (518)291-3784 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Genesee Sno-Packers Club, 102 S. Pearl St, Oakfield, NY Cole, Carla (585)409-8994 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Hilltop FD, 7770 St Hwy 29, Dolgeville NY Sawyer, Marilyn (518)842-7874 Must Pre-Register, Lunch Provided
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Paul Smiths College VIC, Route 30, Paul Smiths NY Banker, Patricia (518)327-3457 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Available for Purchase
Saturday, December 13, 2014
JCEO Head Start Bldg, Webster St, Malone NY Banker, Patricia (518)483-7403 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Ticonderoga Community Bldg., Montcalm Street, Ticonderoga NY Fleury, Derrick (518)586-1916 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Sunday, December 7, 2014
Colden Lakes Restaurant, 9504 Heath Rd., Colden NY Such, Gerald (716)225-9783 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Former Trooper Barracks on Rt 219, Boston NY Fitzpatrick, Mary Jane (716)941-6076 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Swormville Fire Co., 6971 Transit Rd, Swormville NY Osborne, Al (716)213-8843 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Eden VFW Post # 8265, 2551 March Road, Eden, NY Stewart, Michael (716)649-1789 Lunch Available for Purchase; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Hamden Town Hall, Covert Hollow & Rte 10,Hamden Caso, Joseph
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Cortland Co. Regional Training Ctr., 999 St Rt 13, Cortland Knapp, Paul (607)758-5599 Must Pre-Register, call Joyce (607) 758-5599 x7
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Chautauqua Lake Snowmobile Club, 7239 Hannum Rd., Mayville Perry, Robert (716)355-6321 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Cassadaga Fire Hall, 22 Miller Place, Cassadaga NY Engasser, Joan (716)741-2282 Lunch Available for Purchase; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Moravia Fire Station 38 Keeler St., Moravia NY Irving, Jeffrey (315)237-7599 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Ishua Valley Country Club, Rt 16, Franklinville NY Custard, David (716)373-3316 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
VFW Post 8734, 5460 Rt 353, Little Valley NY 14755 Mohr, Brian (716)938-9191 Lunch Available for Purchase, Pre-Registration Preferred; contact 716 938-9191 x0
Tuesday, December 2, 2014
Randolph Fire Co, 70 Main St, Randolph NY Senn, Dale (716)358-6727 Pre-Registrationb Preferred; 2nd class 12/4 @ 6pm
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Belden Hill Golf Course, State Rt 7, Coldenville NY Begeal, Michael (607)343-5152 Lunch Available for Purchase, Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Castle Creek Fire Sta., 1096 Castle Creek Rd, Castle Creek Whittaker, Judith (607)761-7903 Lunch Provided, Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Cuba Fire Hall, 51 E Main St, Cuba NY 14727 Brinkmann, John (585)968-3722 Lunch Provided
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Onesequethaw Gun Club, Terrytown Rd, Clarksville NY Rivenburgh, Donna (518)768-2605 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
  © 2014 New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation. All rights reserved.