NY.gov Portal State Agency Listing
NYSOPRHP

Snowmobile Safety Courses

Skip Navigation LinksHome : Recreation : Snowmobiles : Education : Safety Course Dates
47 classes matched your search
Sunday, October 26, 2014
Marion Legion, 4141 Witherden Road, Marion, NY Dean, Lorry (315)398-2941 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Sunday, October 26, 2014
2150 Bruynswick Rd, Walkill NY 12589 Buckridge, Pearl (845)744-2916 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided; E-mail: treasurer@shawangunksnowmobile.com
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
Casey Park, 6551 Knickerbocker Road, Ontario NY Benedict, William (315)524-7447 Must Pre-Register; 2nd date 10/29 @ 5:00pm
Saturday, November 1, 2014
Lake Pleasant Firehall, South Shore Rd., Lake Pleasant NY Bain, Betsy (518)548-3194 Lunch Not Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 1, 2014
Ken's Sales & Service, 11500 Clinton St, Elma NY 14059 Kaufman, Thomas (716)655-6231 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 1, 2014
RNE Precision, 13 Main Street, Gainesville NY Murphy, Dennis (585)329-9923 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Monday, November 3, 2014
Alexandria Central School, 34 Bolton Avenue, Alexandria Bay Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Pre-Registration Preferred, 2nd class date 11/4/14 @ 3pm
Thursday, November 6, 2014
Town of Elbridge Comm Ctr, Rte 31, Jordan NY 13080 Lukins, Christopher (316)689-7744 Meal Provided; Must Pre-Register; 2nd class 11/13 @ 5:30pm
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Cortlandville Fire Station, 999 St. Rt. 13, Cortland NY Knapp, Paul (607)758-5599 Must Pre-Register, call Joyce (607) 758-5599 x7
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Salisbury Ridge Runners Clubhouse, Curtis Road, Salisbury NY Stack, Joseph (315)429-3726 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Atlanta-North Cohocton Fire Hall, University Av, N. Cohocton Jackson, Gerald (585)335-7403 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Hamburg Fire Hall, 301 Union St., Hamburg, NY Podpora, Michelle (716)983-9352 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Nike Base, 3278 Whitehaven Road, Grand Island, NY Marston, Carol (716)773-9258 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register by Nov 1
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Copley House 12030 State Route 12 E, Chaumont, NY Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Town of Ohio Rec Hall, 140 Nellis Road, Ohio NY 13324 Greene, Jeffrey (315)826-7565 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register call or email mvwcjfg@yahoo.com
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Stafford Fire Hall, 6153 Main Road, Stafford, NY Weibel, Frank (585)548-9951 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Town of Florida Fire House, 6252 St Why 30, South Amsterdam Sawyer, Marilyn (518)842-7874 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Provided
Saturday, November 8, 2014
Moose Club, Erie Blvd, Canajoharie NY 13317 Christman, Barry (518)993-2225 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 8, 2014
West Oneonta Fire Hall, Rt 23, West Oneonta 13861 O'Connor, Mary (607)433-2977 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Sunday, November 9, 2014
Edmeston Fire Dept., Edmeston NY Bluy, John (607)965-9882 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Provided; Contact Scott Porter to Register (607)965-9882
Saturday, November 15, 2014
Town of Ballston Gov't Center,323 Charlton Rd., Ballston Spa Zalucki, Kristin (518)384-7756 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 15, 2014
36 Gleneida Ave., Carmel, NY Occhino, John (914)447-4632 Lunch Available for Purchase; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, November 15, 2014
Gerry Vol. FD, 4490 Gerry-Levant Rd, Gerry NY France, Jim (716)680-2358 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred call or email France.Jim67@gmail.com
Saturday, November 15, 2014
Downsville Fire Hall, Downsville NY Walker, Angela (607)363-7859 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Thursday, November 20, 2014
Nesconset Fire House 25 Gibbs Pond Rd., Nesconset Barrett, Lorrie (631)878-6148 Must Pre-Register;
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Onesequethaw Gun Club, Terrytown Rd, Clarksville NY Rivenburgh, Donna (518)768-2605 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Belgium Cold Springs FD, 7920 River Rd, Baldwinsville NY Gilbert, Denise (315)635-5999 Must Pre-Register; Lunch Not Provided; Bring Pencil
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Cycle Shack, Rome NY Purrington, Vern (315)339-1511 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Cassadaga Fire Hall, 22 Miller Place, Cassadaga NY Engasser, Joan (716)741-2282 Lunch Available for Purchase; Pre-Registration Preferred
Friday, December 5, 2014
Lee Center Town Hall, Lee Center NY Beggs, John (315)337-0359 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class 12/6 @ 9am
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Greenwood Lake Senior Citizen Center, Greenwood Lake, NY Swarts, Bruce (201)519-3776 Must Pre-register; Call Bruce 201-519-3776;
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Summit Conservation Club, 109 Bear Gulch Rd, Summit, NY Rivenburgh, Donna (518)287-1961 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Hilltop FD, 7770 St Hwy 29, Dolgeville NY Sawyer, Marilyn (518)842-7874 Must Pre-Register, Lunch Provided
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Grafton VFW, 581 South Road, Grafton, NY Blessing, James (518)279-1155 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, no walkins
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Town of Sullivan Pars & Rec Bldg., Legion Dr., Chittenango Froio, John (315)687-3471 Must Pre-Register
Tuesday, December 9, 2014
Hammond Central School, Hammond NY Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred; 2nd class date 12/10/14 @ 6pm
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Town of Ballston Gov't Center,323 Charlton Rd., Ballston Spa Zalucki, Kristin (518)384-7756 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Oak Hill Durham Firehouse, 103 CR 22, Oak Hill Bloom, Chad (518)291-3784 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Eagles Club 97, 10513 Cosby Manor Rd, Utica NY Hajdasz, William (315)525-7513 Lunch Provided, Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 13, 2014
Fayetteville Fire Dept, 425 E Genesee St, Fayetteville NY Winter, Robert (315)637-0112 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Cortland Co. Regional Training Ctr., 999 St Rt 13, Cortland Knapp, Paul (607)758-5599 Must Pre-Register, call Joyce (607) 758-5599 x7
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Vineall Amulance, 317 Sconondoa St., Oneida, NY 13421 McNally, Daniel (315)366-5444 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 3, 2015
Town of Sullivan Pars & Rec Bldg., Legion Dr., Chittenango Froio, John (315)687-3471 Must Pre-Register
Saturday, January 10, 2015
Genfield Fall Hall, 6229 Blue Street, Glenfield NY Beyer, David (315)376-5270 Lunch Provided; Must Pre-Register, call Cooperative Extensions @ (315) 376-5270
Saturday, January 10, 2015
Copley House 12030 State Route 12 E, Chaumont, NY Kocher, Gary (315)486-5230 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, January 17, 2015
Holfield Gun Club, 2857 Whalen Road, Bloomfield NY Barzac, Anthony (585)455-7116 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
Saturday, February 14, 2015
Vineall Amulance, 317 Sconondoa St., Oneida, NY 13421 McNally, Daniel (315)366-5444 Lunch Provided; Pre-Registration Preferred
  © 2014 New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation. All rights reserved.