NYSOPRHP

Lifeguard Examination Dates

Skip Navigation LinksHome : Employment : Lifeguards : Examination Dates
37 exams listed
Exam dates are subject to change. Pre-registration is strongly encouraged. Additional exams may be added to this list throughout the season.
Saturday, March 5, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Salamanca H.S. (Allegany Region) 50 Iroquois Drive Salamanca, NY 14779 John Snyder (716) 354-9101 x.269
Saturday, March 12, 2016 at 8:30 AM
Niagara University (Niagara Region) Robert Moses Parkway Niagara University, NY 14109 Melissa Emhardt (716) 299-0813
Sunday, March 13, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region) 199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917 Erin Martin (845) 786-2701 x.232
Saturday, March 19, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Letchworth Cent. School (Genesee Region) 5550 School Rd. Gainesville, NY 14066 Mary Jane Brooks (585) 493-3604
Saturday, March 19, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Copper Beech MS (Taconic Region) 3401 Old Yorktown Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Saturday, March 19, 2016 at 11:00 AM
Odessa-Montour (Finger Lakes Region) 300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869 Andy Chouinard (607) 387-7041 x.104
Saturday, March 26, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Taconic Hills HS (Taconic Region) 73 County Rt. 11A Craryville, NY 12521 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Saturday, March 26, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Chautauqua Inst. (Allegany Region) 4840 West Lake Road Mayville, NY 14757 John Snyder (716) 354-9101 x.269
Saturday, April 2, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Fredonia HS (Allegany Region) 425 E. Main St. Fredonia, NY 14063 John Snyder (716) 354-9101 x.269
Saturday, April 2, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Copper Beech MS (Taconic Region) 3401 Old Yorktown Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Friday, April 8, 2016 at 5:30 PM
Odessa-Montour (Finger Lakes Region) 300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869 Andy Chouinard (607) 387-7041 x.104
Saturday, April 9, 2016 at 8:30 AM
Niagara University (Niagara Region) Robert Moses Parkway Niagara University, NY 14109 Melissa Emhardt (716) 299-0813
Saturday, April 9, 2016 at 9:30 AM
SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall (Thousand Islands Region) 44 Pierpont Ave. Potsdam, NY 13676 Regional Office (315) 482-2593
Saturday, April 9, 2016 at 9:30 AM
SUNY Oneonta (Central Region) 108 Ravine Parkway Oneonta, NY 13820 Bonnie Ward (315) 492-1756
Sunday, April 10, 2016 at 9:30 AM
SUNY Plattsburgh (Thousand Islands Region) Rugar St. Plattsburgh, NY 12901 Regional Office (315) 482-2593
Saturday, April 16, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Taconic Hills HS (Taconic Region) 73 County Rt. 11A Craryville, NY 12521 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Saturday, April 16, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Brockport H.S. (Genesee Region) 40 Allen St. Brockport, NY 14420 Mary Jane Brooks (585) 493-3604
Saturday, April 16, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Jamesville-Dewitt M.S. (Central Region) 6280 Randal Road Jamesville, NY 13078 Bonnie Ward (315) 492-1756
Saturday, April 16, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Indian River M.S. (Thousand Islands Region) 32735A County Rt. 29 Philadelphia, NY 13673 Regional Office (315) 482-2593
Sunday, April 17, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region) 199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917 Erin Martin (845) 786-2701 x.232
Friday, April 22, 2016 at 5:30 PM
Odessa-Montour (Finger Lakes Region) 300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869 Andy Chouinard (607) 387-7041 x.104
Saturday, April 23, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Chenango Forks H.S. (Central Region) 1 Gordon Drive Binghamton, NY 13901 Bonnie Ward (315) 492-1756
Saturday, April 23, 2016 at 8:00 AM
George Washington HS (New York City Region) 549 Audubon Ave. New York, NY 10140 Darren Green (212) 694-3666
Sunday, April 24, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Cohoes Comm. Center (Saratoga/Capital District Region) 22-24 Remsen St. Cohoes, NY 12047 Laura Smith (518) 584-2000 x.252
Saturday, May 7, 2016 at 8:30 AM
Niagara University (Niagara Region) Robert Moses Parkway Niagara University, NY 14109 Melissa Emhardt (716) 299-0813
Saturday, May 7, 2016 at 9:30 AM
South Jefferson H.S. (Thousand Islands Region) 11060 US Route 11 Adams, NY 13065 Regional Office (315) 482-2593
Saturday, May 14, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Mohonasen High School (Saratoga/Capital District Region) 2072 Curry Road Schenectady, NY 12303 Laura Smith (518) 584-2000 x.252
Saturday, May 14, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Taconic Hills HS (Taconic Region) 73 County Rt. 11A Craryville, NY 12521 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Saturday, May 14, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Salamanca H.S. (Allegany Region) 50 Iroquois Drive Salamanca, NY 14779 John Snyder (716) 354-9101 x.269
Saturday, May 14, 2016 at 9:30 AM
Thousand Islands HS (Thousand Islands Region) 8481 County Rt. 9 Clayton, NY 13624 Regional Office (315) 482-2593
Saturday, May 21, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Copper Beech MS (Taconic Region) 3401 Old Yorktown Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Gerri Covert (845) 889-3814
Saturday, May 21, 2016 at 10:30 AM
N. Rockland HS (Palisades Region) 196 Hammond Rd. Thiells, NY 10984 Erin Martin (845) 786-2701 x.232
Thursday, May 26, 2016 at 4:00 PM
George Washington HS (New York City Region) 549 Audubon Ave. New York, NY 10140 Darren Green (212) 694-3666
Saturday, June 4, 2016 at 8:30 AM
Niagara University (Niagara Region) Robert Moses Parkway Niagara University, NY 14109 Melissa Emhardt (716) 299-0813
Saturday, June 4, 2016 at 9:00 AM
Queensbury Elementary (Saratoga/Capital District Region) 431 Aviation Rd. Queensbury, NY 12804 Laura Smith (518) 584-2000 x.252
Saturday, June 4, 2016 at 10:30 AM
N. Rockland HS (Palisades Region) 196 Hammond Rd. Thiells, NY 10984 Erin Martin (845) 786-2701 x.232
Thursday, June 9, 2016 at 4:00 PM
George Washington HS (New York City Region) 549 Audubon Ave. New York, NY 10140 Darren Green (212) 694-3666
If you would like to view additional exam dates scheduled by the NYS Department of Environmental Conservation please visit NYS DEC Exam Dates.
  © 2016 New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation. All rights reserved.